Privacy Policy


PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION – PRIVACY STATEMENT

Respect of your personal data and privacy of these data is of our main concern. Though we harmonize it with the rules of transparency and all the other rules and obligations imposed by the new GDPR .


WHO IS RESPONSIBLE FOR YOUR DATA

The following privacy policy reflects the policy to the company “PAGOUNAS N & T OE” and the trade name “Vima+Shop” . References in the privacy policy to “PAGOUNAS N & T OE” , “we”, “our”, mean the above company registered in Greece as aforementioned in the section “general terms”. We control the ways that your personal data are collected and the purposes for which they are used by our company, being aware that your personal data are valuable so we do all our effort to protect them and allow you to have access to all your legal rights.

Our policy regulates the data of both the visitor of our website as well as our e-shop and is about the process of your personal data. If anyone does not agree with such policies, he is free to quit either our website or the e-shop.


PERSONAL DATA THAT WE COLLECT

When you access our website: www.website.com or you subscribe to our e-mail service or register to events through specific online or offline forms, you might provide us with personal data such as your name, address, e-mail address, phone number and gender.


The email address you might provide to subscribe to email service or register through online forms may be used to send you information, respond to inquiries, invite you to various events, inform you about special actions of our company or send you our news and similar ones.
In addition, visitor’s activity is tracked using Google Analytics. Google Analytics is subject to the privacy policy of Google, Inc., which you can find on Google’s website. These data are used to optimize our website for our visitors and do not include personally identifiable information such as name, contact information, or credit card numbers.
You may withdraw your consent any time or ask your data to be deleted any time by mailing us at the following e-mail address: info@vimaplus.gr

Web server logs are retained on a temporary basis and then are deleted from our systems.

In order to perform any transaction through the “Vima+Shop” e-shop and to place any order of the company’s products, you will be asked to provide some personal data which are necessary for such a transaction, your full name and surname, the address for the delivery of products, your phone number (whichever phone number you specify), your email address and, in case you choose to use your credit card as a payment method, you will be asked to provide the card number, its expiry date as well as the 3-digit security code of your card. If you also ask us to issue an invoice you may be asked to give your fiscal number as well. If you do not give us all of the information that we need, we may not be able to complete your order.

We reassure you that we ask the minimum of the data required for the transaction. With the use of the website you provide your explicit consent to “Vima+Shop” to process the relevant personal data in order to fulfil the placed order and you declare that all the information given, are true and accurate.


THE WAY THAT WE PROCESS YOUR PERSONAL DATA

These data are kept in our records as long as the transaction is in track. After the completion of the transaction and the period of time that is legally required for any possible review or return of the goods, your data are kept securely stored after the process of ‘pseudonymisation’


HOW AND WHY WE USE YOUR PERSONAL DATA

Our company may proccess your personal data for keeping records of your interests and keep you informed about offers, sales and relevant to our activities, news. We may also use them to personalize user's experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested, or To improve our website in order to better serve you, or To allow us to better service you in responding to your customer service requests or To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature or To quickly process your transactions or To send periodic emails regarding your order or other products and services.


RIGHT TO INFORMATION, ACCESS, OPPOSE AND DELETE

 With respect to your Personal Data, you retain, among other things, the rights to information, access, opt-out and deletion ("right to be forgotten"), as specifically set out in Articles 13-22 of the Rules of Procedure. In this context, at any time you may have access to your Personal Data that we maintain in databases to modify, correct or update this data, even to oppose - at any time and for any reason - the processing of Personal Data relating to you, as well as to revoke your consent with regard to their processing or to request their permanent deletion from the Company's records. To do this, please follow the steps that will be listed each time in the message you receive through the relevant communication medium (such as e-mail or SMS messages).

If you wish to withdraw your consent from all our newsletter and your consent to the use of your Personal Data for marketing, promotional products and / or services, then you can use the unsubscribe link ') as indicated in the messages you have received. Alternatively, you can contact our Customer Service Department by e-mail email@email.com or by phone at 210-7400090. Please note that we may need to ask you to verify your identity before proceeding with your request.

You may also at any time request that your Personal Data maintained in our records be permanently deleted, by contacting our Customer Service Department via e-mail email@email.com or by telephone at 210-0000000. We will respond within thirty (30) working days of receipt of your request. If we do not respond or our response is not considered by you to be satisfactory, you have the right to appeal to the Data Protection Authority and request an examination of our response or omission of our action.


In the event of a deletion request from you:

(a) We will cease to use and make available your Personal Data (unless otherwise required or required by law).

(b) We will delete all of your Personal Data from our databases other than those contained in emails, correspondence or other documents that we may hold in order to be able to prove the terms of our contractual relationship with you or as otherwise provided by the applicable legislation.

(c) Taking into account the technology available and the cost of implementation, we will take reasonable technical and organizational measures to inform other data processors processing on our behalf your Personal Data, as specifically mentioned above, that you have requested the deletion by them (the executors processing) of any links to such data or copies or reproductions of such Personal Data.


Please note that we may need to ask you to verify your identity before proceeding with your above-mentioned request.


SECURITY OF YOUR PERSONAL DATA

We are committed to taking appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect your personal data against unauthorized or unlawful processing and against accidental loss, destruction or damage to personal data. Your personal data, after the completion of the purchase of any good are transmitted across the internet securely using high- grade encryption. 

The information that you provide to us will be held in our systems, which are located on our premises or those of an appointed third party. We may also allow access to your information by other third parties who act for us for the purposes described in this Privacy Policy or for other purposes approved by you.

We will retain your personal data for as long as we need it in order to fulfill our purposes set out in this Privacy Policy or in order to comply with the law.


Our company has taken all the necessary technical measures and precautions to ensure the security and the appropriate use of your data. However, not any technical measure of electronic storage through is 100% secure. 

Our company shall process the above data in accordance with the GDPR (EU 2016/ 679) and the relevant national and EU legislation (i.e. Law 2472/1997).

Your personal data shall be disclosed to the relevant bank (i.e. the credit card number) and shall be DELETED from our database immediately after the completion of your order, thus ensuring a higher level of security.

Our company keeps the right to amend this policy if necessary in order to be complied to the relevant legislation.


PAYMENT SECURITY

"Vima+Shop" has taken all necessary precautions in order to guarantee the best possible security for your data. The website shop.vimaplus.gr uses the SSL protocol to secure online business transactions. In this way, all personal information like credit card data, name, addresses, is encrypted so that it may not be read or changed while transferred on the Internet."Vima+Shop" certificate has been authorized by "ssl company", a trusted solution for online security.

SSL protocol (Secure Sockets Layer) is now a global Internet standard for the certification of websites to Internet users and for the encryption of data between Internet users and web servers. An SSL encrypted communication requires all information interchanged between a customer and a server to be encrypted by the sender’s software and to be decoded by the recipient’s software; in this way, personal data are protected while transferred in the Internet. Furthermore, all information sent via SSL protocol is protected by a mechanism that automatically verifies if such data have been changed while transferred.



Delivery Information


Η αποστολή των προϊόντων γίνεται με την εταιρεία courier “Ταχυμεταφορές Ελτά”. Η παραγγελία σας θα αποσταλεί την ίδια μέρα εάν καταχωρηθεί έως το μεσημέρι καθημερινής ημέρας (σε σπάνιες περιπτώσεις λόγω φόρτου εργασίας μπορεί να αποσταλεί την επόμενη μέρα) .  


ΧΡΟΝΟΣ ΠΑΡΑΔΟΣΗΣ

Ο χρόνος που απαιτείται για να φτάσει ένα προϊόν στα χέρια του αγοραστή είναι μία (1) έως τρεις (3) εργάσιμες μέρες (συνήθως η παράδοση εντός Αττικής γίνεται την επόμενη μέρα από την αποστολή της, και εκτός Αττικής την μεθεπόμενη μέρα, εκτός εάν βρίσκεστε σε δυσπρόσιτη περιοχή). 


ΚΟΣΤΟΣ ΑΠΟΣΤΟΛΗΣ

Δωρεάν μεταφορικά για παραλαβή από το κατάστημα.

Το κόστος αποστολής είναι 2,20€+ΦΠΑ ευρώ ενώ εάν επιλέξετε την πληρωμή μέσω αντικαταβολής επιβαρύνεστε με 2,00€+ΦΠΑ. Όταν η αγορά του προϊόντος ή των προϊόντων είναι μεγαλύτερη από 50€+ΦΠΑ (62€) τότε η αποστολή είναι δωρεάν.



Return Policy

Withdrawal Right

You have the right to return your order in whole or in part within fourteen (14) working days from the date you receive it, as provided at the terms of use.


Contractual Withdrawal

In addition to the statutory right of withdrawal, we grant to the consumer a period of 14 days from delivery confirmation to return the product. In such case please make sure your items are returned new, unused and with them original packaging or all "PAGOUNAS N & T OE" garment tags still attached. Returns that do not meet our policy will not be accepted and will be returned to the customer. Please also include in the return package a copy of the return email and the payment receipt. Any such returns shall be accepted solely upon the approval on behalf of "PAGOUNAS N & T OE" under the abovementioned conditions. Any return delivery costs (excluding any additional delivery costs if you have chosen another delivery method from the basic and less expensive method we offer you) shall be borne by us and we shall refund the value of the returned products within 30 calendar days.


Products with Defects

If you believe that the product you ordered does not comply with the terms of the sale agreement, you should contact immediately with us through our online communication form, describing in detail the product and its defect, or by phoning us at +30 2114026562, or by  sending us an email to sales@vimaplus.gr and we will give you instructions for further action. You can return the product to the address indicated below free of charge. In such case please make sure your items are returned new, unused and with them original packaging or all "PAGOUNAS N & T OE" garment tags still attached. Returns that do not meet our policy will not be accepted and will be returned to customer. Please also include in the return package a copy of the return email and the payment receipt. Any such returns shall be accepted solely upon the approval of "PAGOUNAS N & T OE" under the abovementioned conditions .  Refund or replacement of product will take place as soon as possible and in any case within 14 days from the day we confirmed you by e-mail that you are entitled to a refund of money or replacement of the defective product. In case of defective products, the amount paid will be refunded in full within 30 calendar days, including shipping costs and any other reasonable expense charges for the return of the product. 


Excluded Items


"PAGOUNAS N & T OE" shall not accept return of:

1. Items that have been made to your specifications or clearly personalized.


2. Sealed items that are not suitable for return for hygiene reasons (e.g. underwear, swimwear, leggings, leotards, tights, earrings, hosiery, socks and fragrances). 


In an attempt to provide the best possible customer service, "PAGOUNAS N & T OE" enables you to submit any complaint at: info@vimaplus.gr


REPLACEMENT

"PAGOUNAS N & T OE" cannot provide replacement service. In case you wish to exchange any product, you need to return such product to the company as further described above and complete a new order.


All products returned to the "PAGOUNAS N & T OE" undergo meticulous quality control.


For your own convenience, it is recommended to check carefully your order upon delivery and the condition of the sold product, as well as to check if the product’s packaging is intact so as to detect any apparent defaults. In case a default is detected in a returned product during quality control, the company undertakes to contact consumers in order to resolve the issue.


Please use the following address for all product returns:


"PAGOUNAS N & T OE"

Customer Care

1 Vosporou,

12134, Athens

Greece

Τel: +30 2114026562



CONTACTING US

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information defined in this policy.